Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

FRIDAY
Avon Old Farms
Start Division Home Away
7:00 AM Mite A Avon (H) vs Simsbury (A)* Millbrook (H)  vs W. Hartford (A)*
8:10 AM Mite B Avon Blue (H) vs ECHO (A)* Avon Green (H) vs W. Hartford (A)*
9:30 AM PeeWee A  Avon  Simsbury
10:40 AM PeeWee A Millbrook Wallingford
11:50 AM Squirt A Avon West Hartford
1:00 PM Squirt A Whalers Simsbury
2:20 PM Mite B Simsbury (H) vs ECHO (A)*  W. Hartford (H) vs ECHO (A)*
3:30 PM Mite A Millbrook (H) vs Avon (A)* W. Hartford (H) vs Simsbury (A)*
4:50 PM PeeWee A1 Simsbury Wallingford
6:00 PM PeeWee A1 Avon  Central Capitals
7:10 PM Bantam B Greater New Haven Simsbury
8:20 PM Batnam B Avon  Wallingford
Simsbury Farms
Start Division Home Away
7:00 AM PeeWee B CT Northern Lights Central Capitals
8:10 AM PeeWee B Avon Millbrook
9:20 AM PeeWee B Simsbury Westfield
10:30 AM PeeWee B Greater New Haven Western Jr. Colonials
11:40 AM Bantam B Simsbury Avon
12:50 PM Bantam B Wallingford Greater New Haven
2:00 PM Squirt A1 Avon  Millbrook
3:10 PM Squirt A1 Western Jr. Colonials Simsbury
4:20 PM PeeWee A Wallingford Avon
5:30 PM PeeWee A Millbrook Simsbury
6:40 PM Bantam A South Windsor  Millbrook
7:50 PM Bantam A Simsbury Avon
Westminster
Start Division Home Away
7:30 AM Squirt A1  Simsbury Avon
8:45 AM Squirt A1 Millbrook Western Jr Colonials
10:00 AM Squirt B Simsbury Millbrook
11:15 AM Squirt B West Hartford Western Jr Colonials
12:30 PM Bantam A Millbrook Simsbury
1:45 PM Bantam A Avon South Windsor
3:00 PM PeeWee B Central Capitals Millbrook
4:15 PM PeeWee B CT Northern Lights Avon
5:30PM PeeWee B Westfield Greater New Haven
6:45PM PeeWee B Simsbury Western Jr Colonials
*    Two Cross Ice Mite Games Played at Same Time
**  Mite Championship Games - Two Cross Ice Games Played at Same Time
All Games run 1 hour.  Teams must be ready to start early.
SATURDAY
Avon Old Farms
Start Division Home Away
7:00 AM Mite  B Avon Blue (H) vs. Millbrook (A)* Avon Green (H) vs Simsbury (A)*
8:10 AM Mite A Avon (H) vs West Hartford (A)* Simsbury (H) vs Millbrook (A)*
9:30 AM PeeWee B Avon  Central Capitals
10:40 AM PeeWee B Millbrook CT Northern Lights
12:00 PM Mite B   Avon Blue (H) vs West Hartford (A)* ECHO (H) vs. Simsbury (A)*
1:10 PM Mites  Avon Green (H) vs Millbrook (A)* Mite A Consolation Game
2:30 PM Squirt A1 Simsbury Millbrook
3:40 PM Squirt A1 Avon Western Jr. Colonials
5:00 PM Mites Mite A Championship** Mite B Championship**
6:30 PM Bantam A  South Windsor Simsbury
7:40 PM Bantam A Avon Millbrook
Simsbury Farms
Start Division Home Away
7:00 AM Squirt B West Hartford Simsbury
8:10 AM Squirt B Millbrook  Western Jr Colonials
9:20 AM Peewee A1   Wallingford Avon
10:30 AM Peewee A1  Central Capitals Simsbury
11:40 AM Bantam B  Simsbury Wallingford
12:50 PM Bantam B Avon Greater New Haven
2:00 PM Squirt A West Hartford Simsbury
3:10 PM Squirt A Avon Whalers
4:20 PM PeeWee A1  Central Capitals Wallingford
5:30 PM PeeWee B  PeeWee B - North #1 PeeWee B - South #2
6:40 PM PeeWee B  PeeWee B - South #1 PeeWee B - North #2
Westminster
Start Division Home Away
8:00 AM Squirt A Simsbury Avon
9:15 AM Squirt A West Hartford Whalers
10:30 AM Peewee B Greater New Haven Simsbury
11:45 AM Peewee B Western Jr Colonials Westfield
1:00 PM Peewee A Simsbury Wallingford
2:15 PM Peewee A Avon Millbrook
3:30 PM Squirt B  Millbrook West Hartford
4:45 PM Squirt B   Western Jr Colonials Simsbury
6:00 PM PeeWee A1 Avon Simsbury
*    Two Cross Ice Mite Games Played at Same Time
**  Mite Championship Games - Two Cross Ice Games Played at Same Time
All Games run 1 hour.  Teams must be ready to start early.

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SUNDAY

REVISED DUE TO WEATHER 

 

Avon Old Farms
7:00 AM PeeWee A1 Simsbury Central Capitals
8:20 AM Squirt A1 Millbrook Simsbury
9:40 AM Squirt B Western Jr Colonials West Hartford
11:00 AM Squirt A Whalers Simsbury
12:20 PM Bantam B Wallingford Greater New Haven
1:40 PM PeeWee B Greater New Haven Westfield
Westminister
7:30 AM PeeWee A Simsbury Wallingford
9:00 AM Bantam A South Windsor Avon