Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Change Team: 
Team Assignments
by posted 01/26/2022

Team assignments: http://www.avonhockey.com/Bulletins.asp?MyTeam=657440&org=avonhockey.com


 
Bookmark and Share
 
Weekend End Schedule-1/29 & 1/30
by posted 01/26/2022

Weekend Schedule:

Saturday (1/29), SPIH Peewee/Bantam vs Simsbury Peewee/Bantam at ISCC, 9:00 AM.

Saturday (1/29), SPIH Squirts vs Simsbury Squirts at Simsbury Farms, 3:45 PM.

Sunday, Practice at AOF 9:00 AM 

Team assignements can be found here: http://www.avonhockey.com/Bulletins.asp?MyTeam=657440&org=avonhockey.com


 
Bookmark and Share
 
Dress for Tomorrow
by posted 01/14/2022

For tomorrow's game and practice, if you have the gear, I suggest a neck warmer, balaclava, scarf, or anything to keep the cold air and wind off the back of the neck, long johns or a tight fitting base layer, and thin glove liners.

 
Bookmark and Share
 
Team Assignments
by posted 01/14/2022

 

Squirt Team

 

NAME

 

Ansh Balabommala

1

Arthur Dadona

2

Austin Esposito

3

George Cadigan

4

Griffin Huber (G)

5

Ishaan Metlakunta

6

Ivan Anthony

7

Joseph Gulish

8

Phoebe Amankwah

9

Richard Reece

10

Sean Pahwa

11

Tanish Metlakunta

12

William Garvin

13

Alexander Frant

14

Weston Patsch

15

Samuel Levin

16

Ethan Rapacky

17

Francis Karasmeighan

18

Grand Total

18

Coaches: Neal Garvin, Doug Nash, Kwame Amankwah

 

Peewee/Bantam Team

 

NAME

 

Connor Burgess (G)

1

Charlotte Reece

2

Dominic Carrier

3

Evan Boucher

4

Isla Mae Elder

5

Jack Carrier-Holt

6

Liam Morrell

7

McCartney Moss

8

Morgan Hetu-Davis

9

Evan Burgess

10

Charlie Levin

11

Grand Total

11

Coaches: David Elder, Jeff Burgess, Keith Boucher

 

White Team

 

name

 

Connor Burgess (G)

1

Ansh Balabommala

2

Austin Esposito

3

Dominic Carrier

4

George Cadigan

5

Ishaan Metlakunta

6

Jack Carrier-Holt

7

Liam Morrell

8

Phoebe Amankwah

9

Tanish Metlakunta

10

William Garvin

11

Evan Burgess

12

Weston Patsch

13

Samuel Levin

14

Charlie Levin

15

Grand Total

15

Coaches: Jeff Burgess, Neal Garvin, Kwame Amankwah

 

Blue Team

 

Name

 

Arthur Dadona

1

Charlotte Reece

2

Evan Boucher

3

Griffin Huber

4

Isla Mae Elder

5

Ivan Anthony

6

Joseph Gulish

7

McCartney Moss

8

Morgan Hetu-Davis

9

Richard Reece

10

Sean Pahwa

11

Alexander Frant

12

Francis Karasmeighan

13

Ethan Rapacky

14

Grand Total

14

Coaches: David Elder, Doug Nash, Keith Boucher


 
Bookmark and Share
 
Weekend Schedule-1/15-1/16
by posted 01/14/2022

Event 1: Game: (Sat.,1/15) SPIH Blue Team vs. Simsbury at Simsbury Farms Rink, start 2:30 PM,  Event 2: (Sat. 1/15) SPIH (All Players) Practice, at Simsbury Farms, start 3:45 PM, Event 3: (Sun. 1/16) SPIH (All Players) Practice, at AOF 4:40 PM. Updated Teams are posted on the Team Page 


 
Bookmark and Share
 
Contacts
Coach 
 
David Elder 
 
Douglas Nash 
 
Next 10 Events Full